District Team

District Commissioner (DC) Peter Carnegie     Email: dc@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

Deputy District Commissioner (DDC) Operations: Alison Sotheran   Email: ddcoperations@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

District Assistant Commissioner Support: Clive Sandrey  Email: dacsupport@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

ADC Adult Support: Sue Gillett  Email: adcsupport@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
ADC Training: vacant   Email: adct@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Training Administrators
Richard Alner   Email: dta@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Alan Rosewell   Email: dtaa@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

Executive Committee (EC)

Chair: Sue Kembry     Email: chair@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Treasurer: Fiona Peglar     Email: treasurer@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Secretary: Jim Doggart     Email: secretary@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

Appointments

Appointments Advisory Committee Chairman:  Paul Brooks  Email: appointmentschair@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Appointment Secretary: Richard Alner  Email: appointments@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

DESC: Derek Forward  Email: desc@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Network Commissioner: Matt Bartlett  Email: wireless@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Youth Commissioner:  Jack Bateman Email: dyc@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

ADCs

Beavers: Viv Frampton     Email:  adcbs@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Cubs: vacant – c/o Alison Sotheran     Email: adccs@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Scouts: Alan Northen      Email: adcs@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

Active Support Manager: Judy Law      Email: sasm@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Nights Away Manager: Clive Sandrey   Email: nightsaway@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Special Needs: Sandra Carnegie Email: specialneeds@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Badge Secretary:Alison Sotheran   Email: badges@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
PR & Communications Manager: vacant   Email: comms@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Midas Co-ordinator:Mike Rickwood   Email: midas@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Midas Co-ordinator:Paul Brooks   Email: midas@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
District Administrator:Sarah Wilmott   Email: dadmin@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

Website Managers

Richard Alner   Email: admin@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
Sandra Cararnegie   Email: admin@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk

Group Scout Leaders:

1st Abbotswood: Maria Hudd  email: abbotswoodgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Almonsbury: Andy Selman email: almondsburygsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
2nd Alveston:  vacant c/o Emily Fairman email: alvestongsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Chipping Sodbury: Nick Cook email: chippingsodburygsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Falfield: Arnold Tucker email: falfieldgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Frampton Cotterell: Danielle Newton email: 1framptongsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
2nd Frampton Cotterell: vacant c/o Matt Alner email: 2framptongsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Marshfield: Rachel Cooper email: marshfieldgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Olveston: Sarah Bishop email: olvestongsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Pucklechurch: Tony Wallis email: pucklechurchgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Raysfield: David Wilkins email: raysfieldgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Severn Beach:  Sean Webber email: severnbeachgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Thornbury: Rob Mills email: 1thornburygsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
2nd Thornbury: John Barrow email: 2thornburygsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
3rd Thornbury: Peter French  email: 3thornburygsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Winterbourne Down: Steve Fowler email: winterbournedowngsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Winterbourne (St Michaels): Yvonne Andow email: winterbournesmgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Woodend: Sandra Carnegie email: woodendgsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Yate: Andy Pillinger email: yategsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk
1st Wickwar: vacant  email: wickwargsl@cotswoldedgescouts.org.uk